Advanced search
Registered users
Username:

Password:

Log me on automatically next visit?

» Forgot password
» Registration
Random image

Camp Karoondinha - Pin
Camp Karoondinha - Pin
Comments: 0
progjlg

26.07.2016, 17:44




"B" Camp Images

(Hits: 16937)
Subcategories
Babcock-Hovey (NY) (31)
Finger Lakes Council
Seneca Waterways Council

Baca (NM) (1)
Eastern New Mexico Council

Baden-Powell (England) (3)
Transatlantic Council

Baden Powell (FL) (2)
North Florida Council

Reservation Camps:
Camp Shands

Baird (DC) (1)
National Capital Area

Baird (WI) (2)
Baiting Hollow (NY) (30)
Suffolk County Council

Baker (OR) (24)
regon Trail Council

a.k.a. Camp Tsiltcoos

Baker (PA) (5)
Allegheny Council
Allegheny Trails Council
Greater Pittsburgh Council
Laurel Highlands Council

Balboa (CA) (6)
San Diego County Council
Desert Pacific Council

Baldwin (OR) (32)
Portland Area Council
Columbia Pacific Council
Cascade Pacific Council

Baldy (TX) (1)
Yucca Council

Baldy (WA) (1)
Ballou (NY) (10)
Upper Mohawk Council
Land of Oneidas Council

Baltimore Area Council Camps (MD) (17)
Baltimore Area Council

Not Camp Patches, "Camper" patches were used for year round camping activities.

Banneker (DC) (2)
Barker, Lebaron (MA) (2)
Barnett (GA) (2)
Barnhardt, John J. (NC) (69)
Central North Carolina Council

Barr, Herb J. (KS) (1)
Santa Fe Trail Council

Barstow (SC) (62)
Central South Carolina Council
Indian Waters Council

Bartle, H. Roe (MO) (10)
Kansas City Area Council
Heart of America Council

a.k.a. Camp Osceola

Reservation Camps:
Camp Frontier
Camp Lonestar
Camp Sawmill
Camp Wigwam

Bartlett (UT) (12)
Lake Bonneville Council
Trapper Trails Council

Barton (NY) (14)
Thompkins County Council
Louis Agassiz Fuertes Council
Baden Powell Council

Bashore (PA) (19)
Lebanon County Council
Lancaster-Lebanon Council
Pennsylvania Dutch Council

Baxter (CA) (2)
Bay Area Council Camps (TX) (3)
Bay Area Council

Bay Lakes Council Camps (WI) (2)
Bay Lakes Council

Bayern High Adventure (Germany) (7)
Transatlantic Council

Bayport (VA) (1)
Colonial Virginia Council

Baysea (NJ) (1)
Bear Claw (GA) (2)
Bear Creek (IN) (43)
Washtenaw Livingston Council
Whitewater Valley Council
Crossroads of America Council

Bear Creek (TX) (16)
Alamo Area Council

Reservation Camps:
Camp Friedrich
Camp Rickenbacher

Bear Lake (MI) (6)
Saginaw Bay Area Council

Bear Lake (UT) (12)
Bear Paw Camp (WI) (21)
Nicolet Area Council
Bay Lakes Council

Beaumont (OH) (33)
Greater Cleveland Council

Beaver High Adventure Base (UT) (2)
Utah National Parks Council

Beavers (PA) (2)
Bedford (NY) (87)
Adirondack Council
Twin Rivers Council

Beech Mountain (NY) (18)
Orange-Sullivan Council
Hudson Delaware Council

Behrend (NJ) (1)
Alhtaha Council
Wayne District Camp

Belden (OH) (2)
Greater Cleveland Council

Bell (NH) (14)
Daniel Webster Council

Belzer (IN) (11)
Central Indiana Council
Crossroads of America Council

Bend O The Brazos (TX) (2)
Circle 10 Council
Bergen Council Camps (NJ) (2)
Berkshire (MA) (1)
Berry (OH) (59)
Put-Han-Sen Area Council
Black Swamp Area Council

Berryessa (CA) (1)
Silverado Area Council
Mount Diablo-Silverado Council

Bert Adams (GA) (49)
Atlanta Council
Atlanta Area Council

Betz, Frank S. (IN) (13)
Hammond Council
Pokagon Council
Pokagon Trails Council
Calumet Council

Big Beaver (IL) (1)
Big Heart (FL) (4)
Gulf Coast Council

Big Horn (CA) (18)
Los Angeles Area Council

Camp of:
Lake Arrowhead Scout Camps

Big Island (IN) (28)
Anthony Wayne Area Council

a.k.a. Camp Limberlost

Big Moose (NY) (5)
Fort Orange Council

Big Oak (OH) (1)
Big Springs (PA) (3)
Valley Forge Council
Cradle of Liberty Council

Camp of:
Resica Falls Scout Reservation

Big Thunder (OR) (1)
Big Timber (IL) (18)
Elgin Area Council
Fox River Valley Council
Two Rivers Council

Billy Gibbons (TX) (7)
Binachi (MS) (8)
Choctaw Area Council

Birch, Hugh Taylor (OH) (38)
Tecumseh Council

Bird (WI) (2)
Nicolet Area Council

Bird Lake (OR) (1)
Bison (Taiwan) (1)
Bissett - Northern Tier High Adventure Base (1)
Blackhawk (IL) (6)
Aurora Area Council

Blackhawk (NY) (1)
Black Mountain (WA) (19)
Mount Baker Area Council

Black Swamp Area Council Camps (OH) (11)
Black Swamp Area Council

Council Camps:
Camp Berry
Camp Lakota

Blair Bedford (PA) (8)
Blair Bedford Council
Penn's Woods Council

Blanton (KY) (3)
Blass, Gus (AR) (1)
Blazer Day Camp (UT) (2)
Utah National Parks Council

Blue Grass Council Camps (KY) (17)
Blue Grass Council

Blue Heron (GA) (3)
Coastal Empire Council

Blue Mountain (PA) (3)
Appalachian Trail Council
Hawk Mountain Council

Blue Mountain (UT) (1)
Utah National Parks Council

Blue Mountain Council Camps (WA) (1)
Blue Ridge Council Camps (SC) (4)
Blue Ridge (VA) (22)
Blue Ridge Mountain Council

Blue Ridge Mountains Council Camps (VA) (9)
Blue Ridge Mountains Council

Council Camps:
High Knoll Training Center
Camp Ottari
Camp Powhattan

Blytheburn (PA) (2)
Blythe Island Scout Camp (GA) (2)
Okefenokee Area Council

Bogardus (WA) (1)
Troop Camp - San Juan Island, WA

Bomazeen (ME) (41)
Pine Tree Council

Bonanza (NV) (2)
Boulder Dam Area Council

Bonaparte (WA) (8)
Grand Columbia Council
North Central Washington Council

Bonner, Herbert C. (NC) (47)
East Carolina Council

Renamed Camp Boddie at East Carolina Scout Reservation in 2010

Borrego (CA) (1)
Boston Council Camps (MA) (12)
Boston Council

Council Camps:
Loon Pond Camp
Camp Massasoit
Camp Sayre
T. L. Storer Scout Reservation
Adams Pond Camp
Wild Goose Camp

Boston Minuteman (MA) (4)
Boton (PI) (7)
Far East Council

Boulder (OK) (6)
Black Beaver Council

Boulder Creek (CA) (14)
Stanford Area Council

Boulder Dam Area Council Camps (NV) (4)
Bowers (NC) (31)
Cape Fear Council

Camp of:
Cape Fear Scout Reservation

Bowman (DC) (3)
National Capital Area Council

Camp of:
Goshen Scout Camps

Boxwell (TN) (83)
Nashville Council
Nashville Area Council
Middle Tennessee Council

Boyhaven (NY) (17)
Schenectady County Council

Bradford (IN) (2)
Bradley (ID) (20)
Snake River Area Council

a.k.a. Camp Horn

Brady (MI) (4)
Brannen (GA) (1)
Coastal Empire Council
Bray, Judge (CA) (2)
Mount Diablo Council

Breyer Training Area (PA) (80)
Philadelphia Council

Bridgerman (UT) (1)
Brindle Lake (NJ) (1)
District Camp
Brinkley (WA) (4)
Chief Seattle Council

Camp of:
Cascade Scout Reservation

Bristow Hood (CA) (2)
Britton, Albert (LA) (1)
Ouachita Valley Council

Broadaxe (SD) (7)
Black Hills Area Council

Broad Creek (MD) (77)
Baltimore Area Council

Reservation Camps:
Camp Oest
Camp Saffran
Camp William B. Spencer

Broadstone Warren (England) (3)
Transatlantic Council

Brooklyn Council Camps (NY) (16)
Brooklyn Council
Greater New York Council

Camp of:
Ten Mile River Scout Camps

Camp Brooklyn Camps:
Accaponac
Chappagat
Davis Lake
Hayden
Iheptonga Village
Kanohvet
Kotohke
Kunatah
Camp Oseetah
Sacut
Stehahah
Tahlequah
Tanawedah
Waramaug

Brookville (NJ) (10)
Ocean County Council

a.k.a. Joseph A. Citta Scout Reservation

Brorein, Owen (FL) (7)
Tampa Bay Area Council
Gulf Ridge Council

Brosig (TX) (1)
Sam Houston Area Council

Brown Beaver (NY) (1)
Brown, M.K. (TX) (6)
Adobe Walls Council

Camp of:
Adobe Walls Scout Reservation

Brown Memorial Camp (KS) (3)
Salina Area Council
Coronado Area Council

Browning (UT) (2)
Brownlee (SC) (6)
Central South Carolina Council

Bruin Lake (MI) (13)
Portage Trails Council

a.k.a. Camp Munhacke; Wolverine Council

Brulé (PA) (38)
General Sullivan Council
Five Rivers Council

Bryan (IN) (5)
St. Joseph County Council
St. Joseph Valley Council
Tri-Valley Council

Bryant, Ed (WI) (4)
Four Lakes Council
a.k.a. Camp Castle Rock

Buccou (PA) (3)
Bucks County Council

Buckeye - Buckeye Council (OH) (9)
Buckeye Council

Buckeye - Central Ohio Council (OH) (5)
Camp of:
Greenhills Scout Reservation

Buckeye Council Camps (OH) (26)
Buckeye Council

Buck Creek (GA) (1)
Buck Hill (RI) (7)
Narragansett Council

Buck Run (PA) (8)
Westmoreland Fayette Council

Camp of Eberly Scout Reservation

Buckskin (NY) (7)
Westchester Putnam Council

Camp of:
Curtis S. Read Scout Reservation

Buckskin Council Camps (WV) (7)
Buckskin Council

Council Camps:
Buckskin Scout Reservation
Camp Chief Logan
Minter Scout Reservation
Camp Roland

Buckskin (WV) (61)
Buckskin Council

Bucks County Council Camps (PA) (4)
Bucks County Council

Council Camps:
Ockanickon Scout Reservation
Sky Lake Camp

Bucoco (PA) (116)
Butler-Armstrong Council
Pioneer Trails Council
Moraine Trails Council

Buffalo (IN) (21)
Three Rivers Council
Sagamore Council

Buffalo Area Council Camps (NY) (1)
Buffalo Area Council

Buffalo Trace Council Camps (IN) (17)
Buffalo Trace Council

Council Camps:
Camp Arthur
Camp Carnes
Camp Pohoka

Buffalo Bill (WY) (8)
Central Wyoming Council

Buffalo Trail Council Camps (TX) (3)
Buffalo Trail Council

Buffalo Trail Scout Ranch (TX) (13)
Buffalo Trail Council

Buggs Island (VA) (1)
Bugs Island Camp (NC) (3)
Cherokee Council

Called Bugs Island Camp,
but in 1955 it was named Camp Twin Harbors, in 1956 it was
designated as Cherokee Council Explorer Base & remained that for several years. Around 1960 it was changed to Camp Donald E. Robinson until it closed in the mid 60's. The camp is officially part of the (merged) Old North State
Council and is now called Hemric Scout Reservation and served as an "outpost" type (short term camping), but is no longer used on a regular basis.

Bull Shoals (AR) (1)
Bullowa (NY) (8)
Rockland County Council
Hudson Valley Councill

Bullowa Adirondack (NY) (8)
Rockland County Council

Bunn (IL) (48)
Abraham Lincoln Council

Burch (CO) (1)
Rocky Mountain Council

Burch (KS) (1)
Southwest Kansas Council

Burroughs (OH) (20)
Columbus Council

Butler (OH) (5)
Akron Area Council
Great Trail Council

Butler-Armstrong Council Camps (PA) (2)
Butler-Armstrong Council

Council Camps:
Camp Bucoco
Eagle

Butt, H.E. (TX) (1)


Found: 0 image(s) on 0 page(s). Displayed: image 0 to 0.

There are no images in this category.




Images per page: 

 

Template made in Bali

RSS Feed: "B" Camp Images (New images)